Science Tracks

Track 1
IT for Development: Digitalization und Society

Track 1
IT for Development: Digitalization und Society
Christian ReuterUlrike LechnerOliver Posegga

Track 2
Digital Health & Wellbeing

Track 2
Digital Health & Wellbeing
Ali SunayevLauri WesselHannes RotheRitu Agarwal

Track 3
Digital Education & Capabilities

Track 3
Digital Education & Capabilities
Andreas JansonSofia SchöbelMatthias SöllnerStefan Thalmann

Track 4
Digitalization & Human Rights

Track 4
Digitalization & Human Rights
Hanna KrasnovaManuel WiescheThomas LudwigSarah Oeste-Reiß

Track 5
Sustainable Information Systems, Energy Informatics, and Climate Protection

Track 5
Sustainable Information Systems, Energy Informatics, and Climate Protection
Michael H. BreitnerSebastian LehnhoffChristof Weinhardt

Track 6
Digitization and Implications for Labor Markets

Track 6
Digitization and Implications for Labor Markets
Tim WeitzelDaniel Veit

Track 7
Digital Business Models and Digital Entrepreneurship

Track 7
Digital Business Models and Digital Entrepreneurship
Daniel BeverungenPeter BuxmannThomas Hess

Track 8
Sustainable Cities and Communities

Track 8
Sustainable Cities and Communities
Tobias BrandtFriedrich ChasinMichael Rosemann

Track 9
ICT and Responsible Consumption as well as Production

Track 9
ICT and Responsible Consumption as well as Production
Sven OverhageStefan SmolnikTimm Teubner

Track 10
Business Analytics, Data Science and Decision Support

Track 10
Business Analytics, Data Science and Decision Support
Martin BichlerBarbara DinterNatalia KliewerGuido Schryen

Track 11
Design Science Research: Development & Modeling of Information Systems

Track 11
Design Science Research: Development & Modeling of Information Systems
Dominik BorkPeter FettkeHans-Georg Fill

Track 12
Digital Markets and Platforms

Track 12
Digital Markets and Platforms
Verena DornerThomas KudeChristian Peukert

Track 13
Digital Retail

Track 13
Digital Retail
Jörg BeckerReinhard SchütteAxel Winkelmann

Track 14
E-Government

Track 14
E-Government
Bettina DistelMoreen HeineNils Urbach

Track 15
Financial Technologies (FinTech) and Blockchain

Track 15
Financial Technologies (FinTech) and Blockchain
Jan MuntermannGilbert FridgenRoman Beck

Track 16
Human Computer Interaction and digital assistance systems

Track 16
Human Computer Interaction and digital assistance systems
Jella PfeifferUlrich GnewuchMilad Mirbabaie

Track 17
IT Strategy, Management, and Governance

Track 17
IT Strategy, Management, and Governance
Marina FiedlerDaniel BeimbornOliver Krancher

Track 18
Design, Management, and Impact of AI-based systems

Track 18
Design, Management, and Impact of AI-based systems
Alexander BenlianBenedikt BergerStefan MoranaMartin Wiener

Track 19
Business Process Management

Track 19
Business Process Management
Patrick DelfmannAgnes KoschmiderMichael Fellmann

Track 20
Services & Service Systems Engineering

Track 20
Services & Service Systems Engineering
Christoph PetersJens PöppelbußAngela Roth

Track 21
Social Media and Digital Work

Track 21
Social Media and Digital Work
Alexander RichterStefan StieglitzMatthias Trier

Track 22
IS Adoption, Diffusion, and Use

Track 22
IS Adoption, Diffusion, and Use
Andreas EckhardtChristian MaierChristoph Weinert

Track 23
Wirtschaftsinformatik as an interdisciplinary science

Track 23
Wirtschaftsinformatik as an interdisciplinary science
Björn NiehavesUlrich Frank