Science Tracks

Track 1
IT for Development: Digitalization und Society

Track 1
IT for Development: Digitalization und Society
Christian Reuter Ulrike Lechner Oliver Posegga

Track 2
Digital Health & Wellbeing

Track 2
Digital Health & Wellbeing
Lauri Wessel Hannes Rothe Ali Sunyaev Ritu Agarwal

Track 3
Digital Education & Capabilities

Track 3
Digital Education & Capabilities
Andreas Janson Sofia Schöbel Matthias Söllner Stefan Thalmann

Track 4
Digitalization & Human Rights

Track 4
Digitalization & Human Rights
Thomas Ludwig Hanna Krasnova Sarah Oeste-Reiß Manuel Wiesche

Track 5
Sustainable Information Systems, Energy Informatics, and Climate Protection

Track 5
Sustainable Information Systems, Energy Informatics, and Climate Protection
Michael H. Breitner Sebastian Lehnhoff Christof Weinhardt

Track 6
Digitization and Implications for Labor Markets

Track 6
Digitization and Implications for Labor Markets
Tim Weitzel Daniel Veit

Track 7
Digital Business Models and Digital Entrepreneurship

Track 7
Digital Business Models and Digital Entrepreneurship
Daniel Beverungen Peter Buxmann Thomas Hess

Track 8
Sustainable Cities and Communities

Track 8
Sustainable Cities and Communities
Tobias Brandt Friedrich Chasin Michael Rosemann

Track 9
ICT and Responsible Consumption as well as Production

Track 9
ICT and Responsible Consumption as well as Production
Sven Overhage Stefan Smolnik Timm Teubner

Track 10
Business Analytics, Data Science and Decision Support

Track 10
Business Analytics, Data Science and Decision Support
Martin Bichler Barbara Dinter Natalia Kliewer Guido Schryen

Track 11
Design Science Research: Development & Modeling of Information Systems

Track 11
Design Science Research: Development & Modeling of Information Systems
Dominik Bork Peter Fettke Hans-Georg Fill

Track 12
Digital Markets and Platforms

Track 12
Digital Markets and Platforms
Verena Dorner Thomas Kude Christian Peukert

Track 13
Digital Retail

Track 13
Digital Retail
Jörg Becker Reinhard Schütte Axel Winkelmann

Track 14
E-Government

Track 14
E-Government
Bettina Distel Moreen Heine Nils Urbach

Track 15
Financial Technologies (FinTech) and Blockchain

Track 15
Financial Technologies (FinTech) and Blockchain
Jan Muntermann Gilbert Fridgen Roman Beck

Track 16
Human Computer Interaction and digital assistance systems

Track 16
Human Computer Interaction and digital assistance systems
Jella Pfeiffer Ulrich Gnewuch Milad Mirbabaie

Track 17
IT Strategy, Management, and Governance

Track 17
IT Strategy, Management, and Governance
Marina Fiedler Daniel Beimborn Oliver Krancher

Track 18
Design, Management, and Impact of AI-based systems

Track 18
Design, Management, and Impact of AI-based systems
Alexander Benlian Benedikt Berger Stefan Morana Martin Wiener

Track 19
Business Process Management

Track 19
Business Process Management
Patrick Delfmann Agnes Koschmider Michael Fellmann

Track 20
Services & Service Systems Engineering

Track 20
Services & Service Systems Engineering
Christoph Peters Jens Pöppelbuß Angela Roth

Track 21
Social Media and Digital Work

Track 21
Social Media and Digital Work
Alexander Richter Stefan Stieglitz Matthias Trier

Track 22
IS Adoption, Diffusion, and Use

Track 22
IS Adoption, Diffusion, and Use
Andreas Eckhardt Christian Maier Christoph Weinert

Track 23
Wirtschaftsinformatik as an interdisciplinary science

Track 23
Wirtschaftsinformatik as an interdisciplinary science
Björn Niehaves Ulrich Frank